Yatırımcı.AI

DERHL vs INVES Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DERHL and INVES side by side.

DERHLINVES
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DERHL vs INVES Comparison
MetricDERHLINVESSector median
Last price (TL)1.12649.0010.68
Daily change−0.88%1.17%−0.22%
Market capTRY 1.1BTRY 121.7BTRY 4.1B
P/B0.524.010.52
Return on equity−1.11%−0.89%1.49%
Free float58.42%19.06%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DERHL vs INVES Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DERHL (Derluks Yatirim Holding) and INVES (Investco Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:23. Of the 11 metrics compared, DERHL leads in 5 and INVES leads in 6.

Highlights: Daily change: INVES leads (1.17% vs −0.88%). Market cap: INVES leads (TRY 121.7B vs TRY 1.1B). P/B: DERHL leads (0.52 vs 4.01). EV/Sales: DERHL leads (0.76 vs 9.08). Gross margin: INVES leads (100.00% vs 25.08%). EBITDA margin (annual): DERHL leads (17.64% vs −615.74%). Net margin (annual): DERHL leads (−0.56% vs −25.48%). Return on assets: DERHL leads (−0.33% vs −0.78%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, DERHL trades at the lower multiple (0.52 vs 4.01).

Annual net margin is −0.56% for DERHL and −25.48% for INVES; return on equity is −1.11% for DERHL and −0.89% for INVES.

The leverage ratio is 45.82 for DERHL and 12.15 for INVES; net debt/EBITDA is 2.38 for DERHL and — for INVES. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.