Yatırımcı.AI

ENKAI vs SAHOL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ENKAI and SAHOL side by side.

ENKAISAHOL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ENKAI vs SAHOL Comparison
MetricENKAISAHOLSector median
Last price (TL)79.4582.5010.59
Daily change3.65%1.73%−0.35%
Market capTRY 476.7BTRY 173.3BTRY 4.1B
P/E11.778.207.92
P/B1.120.410.52
Dividend yield2.20%1.55%1.51%
Return on equity10.21%5.46%1.49%
Free float8.12%51.09%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ENKAI vs SAHOL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ENKAI (Enka İnşaat) and SAHOL (Sabanci Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:46. Of the 16 metrics compared, ENKAI leads in 14 and SAHOL leads in 2.

Highlights: Daily change: ENKAI leads (3.65% vs 1.73%). Market cap: ENKAI leads (TRY 476.7B vs TRY 173.3B). P/E: SAHOL leads (8.20 vs 11.77). P/B: SAHOL leads (0.41 vs 1.12). EV/EBITDA: ENKAI leads (8.55 vs −3.88). EV/Sales: ENKAI leads (3.39 vs 3.44). Dividend yield: ENKAI leads (2.20% vs 1.55%). Gross margin: ENKAI leads (20.88% vs 16.31%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, SAHOL is cheaper (11.77 vs 8.20); by P/B, SAHOL trades at the lower multiple (1.12 vs 0.41).

Annual net margin is 22.08% for ENKAI and 8.74% for SAHOL; return on equity is 10.21% for ENKAI and 5.46% for SAHOL.

The leverage ratio is 23.22 for ENKAI and 85.29 for SAHOL; net debt/EBITDA is −4.99 for ENKAI and — for SAHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.