Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 6/7Price Nov 2, 2026

Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon

Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon GVA

Variable Fund
3.674488−3.76%
Fund size
TRY 75.6M
Investors
3,097
Management fee (annual)
2.70%

At a Glance: GVA Fund

  • According to Yatırımcı.AI data, the GVA fund price was TRY 3.674488 as of November 2, 2026, a daily change of −3.76%.
  • The GVA fund returned −8.16% over 1 month, 4.52% year to date and 9.04% over 1 year.
  • The GVA fund has total assets of TRY 75.6M and 3,097 investors.
  • The GVA fund is in the Variable Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 6 out of 7.
  • The GVA fund was established by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
What is the GVA fund?

GVA is the fund code of Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon. It was established by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. The GVA fund is in the Variable Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 6 out of 7.

What is the GVA fund price and return?

The GVA fund price was TRY 3.674488 as of November 2, 2026. It returned −8.16% over 1 month, 4.52% year to date and 9.04% over 1 year.

GVA Fund Price Chart

Key Data

3.674488Nov 2, 2026
Daily change
−3.76%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 75.6M
Investors
3,097
Units outstanding
20.6M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYGAPO00995
Inception date
Jul 20, 2022
Benchmark
%65 Solactive Autonomous & Electric Vehicles Index (Getiri Endeksi) + %25 BIST Sürdürülebilirlik Getiri Endeksi + %10 BIST-KYD Repo (Brüt) Endeksi

GVA Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
GVA−8.16%−9.87%−10.98%4.52%9.04%
Category average−4.00%−2.61%3.13%18.84%25.24%
BIST 100−11.24%−19.07%−24.58%−3.29%−0.73%
Category rank100 / 138120 / 138125 / 137114 / 138107 / 129

GVA Fund Review and Performance Summary

GVA returned 9.04% over the last year, ranking 107 of 129 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 25.24%, BIST 100 −0.73%.

Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.203858 (November 24, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.600965 (June 3, 2026). The latest price is 20.14% below the high and 14.69% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 20.14% (from the June 3, 2026 high to November 2, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 20.35%. The price rose on 132 of 250 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 6 of the last 12 months; best month April 2026 (15.30%), weakest month March 2026 (−8.22%).

Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the number of investors fell 11.31%, from 3,492 to 3,097. Fund size fell from TRY 84.2M to TRY 75.6M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: CPT (65.75%), YIT (55.64%), IRT (48.62%).

GVA monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
October 20263.817990−5.00%
September 20264.018924−3.73%
August 20264.1747273.78%
July 20264.022749−3.53%
June 20264.169940−6.40%
May 20264.4550117.93%
April 20264.12777615.30%
March 20263.580027−8.22%
February 20263.9005420.87%
January 20263.86694110.00%
December 20253.5154225.63%
November 20253.327896−1.70%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Set a price alert for GVA

Add GVA to your watchlist with a free account and get notified when it reaches your price.

  • Follow funds and stocks in one watchlist
  • An in-app notification and an email when a target is hit
  • 3 active price alerts on the free plan

GVA Asset Allocation

  • Foreign Stock65.58%
  • Stock17.70%
  • Commercial Paper5.98%
  • Switched-Repo5.51%
  • Futures Cash Collateral2.63%
  • Other2.62%

Stocks in the GVA Fund

  • LUN4.86%0.22%
  • GOOGLGOOGL4.82%0.70%
  • TURKCELLTCELLTurkcell4.39%0.61%
  • TOFAS OTO. FAB.TOASOTofas Oto. Fab.3.98%0.39%
  • NIONIO3.95%−0.48%
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the GVA Fund

Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon (GVA) is a mutual fund in the Variable Fund category managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on November 2, 2026 is TRY 3.674488; the daily return is −3.76%, year-to-date 4.52% and 1-year 9.04%. Fund size TRY 75.6M, 3,097 investors, risk score 6/7.

Fon'un yatırım stratejisi kapsamında, fon toplam değerinin devamlı olarak asgari %80'i aşağıda sıralanan alanlarda faaliyetlerde bulunan, araştırma/geliştirme çalışmaları yapan şirketlerin veya bu şirketlere hizmet/servis veya ürün sağlayan şirketlerin ihraç ettikleri yerli/yabancı ortaklık paylarına, Amerikan (ADR) ve Global (GDR) depo sertifikalarına, yerli borçlanma araçlarına, yerli kira sertifikalarına ve bahsi geçen temaya yatırım imkanı sağlayan yerli yatırım fonları ile yerli/yabancı borsa yatırım fonlarına yapılan yatırımlardan oluşacaktır. . Elektrikli, hibrit, otonom araçların üretimi, . Mekanik, yazılım ve elektronik bileşenler dahil olmak üzere bu araçlarda kullanılan tüm teknolojinin ve ekipmanların üretimi, . İlgili araçların pil ve güç kaynaklarının üretimi, lityum, bakır, hidrojen vb. girdilerin tedarik edilmesi/üretilmesi, pil teknolojilerinin gelişimi, . İlgili araçların şarj malzemeleri, teknolojileri, istasyonları ve altyapısı, . Paylaşımlı/ortak ulaşım veya araç paylaşımı (shared mobility), . Yeni nesil diğer taşıma ve ulaştırma yöntemleri Fon'un yatırım yaptığı alanlarda faaliyet gösteren şirketler tarafından ihraç edilen sermaye piyasası araçlarına ilişkin risklere izahnamenin 3.1. maddesinde detaylı olarak yer verilmiştir. Fon portföyüne yabancı para ve sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilebilir, fakat bu araçların toplamı fon toplam değerinin %80'i ve fazlası olamaz. Söz konusu oranın hesaplanmasında portföye dahil edilen yabancı yatırım fonu ve yabancı borsa yatırım fonu katılma payları (Türkiye'de kurulan ve unvanında "Yabancı" ibaresi geçen yatırım fonları da dahil) da dikkate alınır. Ayrıca, fon portföyüne dahil edilen yerli ve yabancı ihraççıların döviz cinsinden ihraç ettikleri para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarının (Türkiye'de kurulan ve unvanında "Döviz" ibaresi geçen yatırım fonları dahil) değeri fon toplam değerinin %80'i ve fazlası olamaz. Fon, opsiyon satıcısı olarak opsiyon sözleşmelerine taraf olamaz. Fon portföyünün yönetiminde, Madde 2.4.'te belirtilen fon portföyüne alınacak varlıklara ilişkin asgari ve azami oranlara ek olarak, Tebliğ'de yer alan ve Madde 2.4.'te belirtilmeyen diğer portföy sınırlamaları ve Kurul düzenlemeleri de dikkate alınır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of GVA is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated November 2, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of GVA on November 2, 2026 is TRY 3.674488, a daily return of −3.76%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

GVA returned 9.04% over the last year, 4.52% year to date, −9.87% over 3 months and −8.16% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price of GVA ranged from a low of TRY 3.203858 (November 24, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.600965 (June 3, 2026). The latest price as of November 2, 2026 is TRY 3.674488.

The CMB risk score of GVA is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of GVA is 2.70%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+3. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of GVA consists mainly of Foreign Stock (65.58%), Stock (17.70%), Commercial Paper (5.98%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi kapsamında, fon toplam değerinin devamlı olarak asgari %80'i aşağıda sıralanan alanlarda faaliyetlerde bulunan, araştırma/geliştirme çalışmaları yapan şirketlerin veya bu şirketlere hizmet/servis veya ürün sağlayan şirketlerin ihraç ettikleri yerli/yabancı ortaklık paylarına, Amerikan (ADR) ve Global (GDR) depo sertifikalarına, yerli borçlanma araçlarına, yerli kira sertifikalarına ve bahsi geçen temaya yatırım imkanı sağlayan yerli yatırım fonları ile yerli/yabancı borsa yatırım fonlarına yapılan yatırımlardan oluşacaktır. . Elektrikli, hibrit, otonom araçların üretimi, . Mekanik, yazılım ve elektronik bileşenler dahil olmak üzere bu araçlarda kullanılan tüm teknolojinin ve ekipmanların üretimi, . İlgili araçların pil ve güç kaynaklarının üretimi, lityum, bakır, hidrojen vb. girdilerin tedarik edilmesi/üretilmesi, pil teknolojilerinin gelişimi, . İlgili araçların şarj malzemeleri, teknolojileri, istasyonları ve altyapısı, . Paylaşımlı/ortak ulaşım veya araç paylaşımı (shared mobility), . Yeni nesil diğer taşıma ve ulaştırma yöntemleri Fon'un yatırım yaptığı alanlarda faaliyet gösteren şirketler tarafından ihraç edilen sermaye piyasası araçlarına ilişkin risklere izahnamenin 3.1. maddesinde detaylı olarak yer verilmiştir. Fon portföyüne yabancı para ve sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilebilir, fakat bu araçların toplamı fon toplam değerinin %80'i ve fazlası olamaz. Söz konusu oranın hesaplanmasında portföye dahil edilen yabancı yatırım fonu ve yabancı borsa yatırım fonu katılma payları (Türkiye'de kurulan ve unvanında "Yabancı" ibaresi geçen yatırım fonları da dahil) da dikkate alınır. Ayrıca, fon portföyüne dahil edilen yerli ve yabancı ihraççıların döviz cinsinden ihraç ettikleri para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarının (Türkiye'de kurulan ve unvanında "Döviz" ibaresi geçen yatırım fonları dahil) değeri fon toplam değerinin %80'i ve fazlası olamaz. Fon, opsiyon satıcısı olarak opsiyon sözleşmelerine taraf olamaz. Fon portföyünün yönetiminde, Madde 2.4.'te belirtilen fon portföyüne alınacak varlıklara ilişkin asgari ve azami oranlara ek olarak, Tebliğ'de yer alan ve Madde 2.4.'te belirtilmeyen diğer portföy sınırlamaları ve Kurul düzenlemeleri de dikkate alınır.

According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of GVA are LUN (4.86%), GOOGL (4.82%), TCELL (4.39%), TOASO (3.98%), NIO (3.95%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.

GVA belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.