Garanti BBVA Portföy Fund Returns
Garanti BBVA Portföy is the asset management arm of Garanti BBVA (Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.). 59 funds managed by Garanti BBVA Portföy, ranked by year-to-date return; total size TRY 550.3B.
- Funds
- 59
- 59 mutual · 0 pension
- Total size (TRY)
- 550.3B
- 503,013 investors
- Median return · YTD
- 15.87%
- ▲ 22.33%1 year
- Best fund · YTD
- YIT
- ▲ 51.04%Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon
Funds Managed by Garanti BBVA Portföy
| Variable Fund | 2.431447 | −5.03% | — | −0.40% | −12.34% | 51.04% | 55.64% | 13,186 | 6 | |
| Variable Fund | 2.032153 | −5.30% | — | −0.60% | −2.54% | 50.90% | 48.24% | 3,254 | 5 | |
| Stock Fund | 0.435713 | −6.08% | — | −2.00% | −11.92% | 37.81% | 37.80% | 37,728 | 6 | |
| Hedge Fund | 1.809078 | 0.29% | — | 0.67% | 3.06% | 37.20% | 45.67% | 387 | 2 | |
| Money Market Fund | 2.110824 | 0.28% | — | 0.67% | 3.06% | 37.19% | 45.79% | 303 | 1 | |
| Shariah-compliant Fund | 1.495082 | 0.29% | — | 0.67% | 3.05% | 36.81% | 45.16% | 7,340 | 1 | |
| Debt Instruments Fund | 2.757176 | 0.27% | — | 0.63% | 3.02% | 36.80% | 45.25% | 12,013 | 1 | |
| Variable Fund | 7.557453 | 3.14% | — | 4.60% | 3.97% | 36.41% | 45.39% | 3,490 | 6 | |
| Hedge Fund | 7.370704 | 0.28% | — | 0.66% | 3.00% | 36.20% | 44.42% | 383 | 2 | |
| Hedge Fund | 4.810774 | 0.28% | — | 0.65% | 2.92% | 36.13% | 44.40% | 1,866 | 2 | |
| Hedge Fund | 7.975805 | −0.75% | — | −0.85% | 0.33% | 28.13% | 43.19% | 3,681 | 6 | |
| Variable Fund | 12.627480 | 0.15% | — | 0.46% | 0.90% | 27.87% | 34.74% | 9,226 | 2 | |
| Variable Fund | 12.276435 | −2.74% | — | −0.71% | −8.69% | 27.68% | 24.45% | 19,455 | 6 | |
| Variable Fund | 5.312991 | 0.69% | — | 0.86% | −1.48% | 26.85% | 37.33% | 5,593 | 5 | |
| Hedge Fund | 2.061400 | −0.34% | 1.01% | 0.30% | 2.34% | 25.51% | 32.32% | 1,409 | 2 | |
| Debt Instruments Fund | 2.125563 | 0.23% | — | 0.53% | 2.78% | 25.13% | 34.65% | 1,522 | 3 | |
| Variable Fund | 18.527572 | −0.25% | — | 0.06% | −1.16% | 23.35% | 29.70% | 2,592 | 3 | |
| Fund of Funds | 7.689417 | −0.19% | — | 0.18% | −1.28% | 22.54% | 28.55% | 9,135 | 3 | |
| Variable Fund | 5.785545 | −4.29% | — | −2.66% | −8.11% | 22.48% | 23.28% | 6,207 | 6 | |
| Variable Fund | 12.635254 | −0.26% | — | 0.02% | −1.33% | 22.16% | 28.54% | 2,427 | 3 | |
| Fund of Funds | 8.597438 | −0.94% | — | 0.10% | −0.66% | 21.78% | 25.50% | 1,248 | 5 | |
| Variable Fund | 20.631603 | −0.42% | — | −0.06% | −2.56% | 20.98% | 27.67% | 2,260 | 4 | |
| Hedge Fund | 56.833890 | 0.17% | — | 0.49% | 2.05% | 19.64% | 23.15% | 26,878 | — | |
| Hedge Fund | 55.727905 | 0.17% | — | 0.49% | 2.01% | 19.35% | 22.73% | 36,072 | — | |
| Hedge Fund | 57.097071 | 0.25% | — | 0.67% | 2.71% | 18.98% | 23.12% | 1,045 | — | |
| Shariah-compliant Fund | 8.764784 | −0.89% | — | 0.14% | −3.37% | 18.45% | 25.45% | 2,542 | 3 | |
| Hedge Fund | 0.331562 | 0.21% | — | 0.60% | 2.66% | 18.16% | 22.19% | 2,075 | — | |
| Debt Instruments Fund | 23.995271 | 0.32% | — | 0.86% | 4.12% | 17.06% | 22.60% | 5,087 | 5 | |
| Hedge Fund | 74.101753 | 0.29% | — | 0.67% | 3.29% | 16.07% | 21.01% | 3,105 | — | |
| Fund of Funds | 8.441117 | −0.32% | — | −0.11% | −2.92% | 15.87% | 22.47% | 4,610 | 4 | |
| Hedge Fund | 6.080214 | −0.06% | — | 0.22% | −3.59% | 15.79% | 21.81% | 419 | 6 | |
| Debt Instruments Fund | 1.820184 | 0.25% | — | 0.47% | 2.66% | 13.34% | 25.75% | 1,638 | 5 | |
| Stock Fund | 1.227586 | −3.28% | 2.33% | −3.48% | −9.81% | 12.96% | 16.78% | 1,634 | 6 | |
| Hedge Fund | 63.397013 | 0.54% | — | 0.43% | 1.00% | 12.66% | 17.73% | 37,408 | — | |
| Stock Fund | 6.479545 | −3.70% | 0.37% | −3.50% | −14.97% | 12.65% | 12.68% | 3,778 | 6 | |
| Stock Fund | 6.844728 | −2.92% | 3.17% | −2.27% | −9.81% | 12.34% | 17.11% | 12,295 | 6 | |
| Hedge Fund | 64.052353 | 0.55% | — | 0.50% | 2.19% | 12.23% | 18.26% | 3,083 | — | |
| Variable Fund | 4.402840 | −1.98% | — | 1.12% | −5.97% | 11.60% | 15.06% | 4,765 | 5 | |
| Stock Fund | 1.183831 | −3.70% | 0.98% | −2.46% | −14.69% | 10.63% | 8.73% | 603 | 6 | |
| Stock Fund | 3.206046 | −2.99% | −1.37% | −2.59% | −9.02% | 10.58% | 14.05% | 4,268 | 6 | |
| Fund of Funds | 5.268563 | −0.60% | — | −0.35% | −4.45% | 9.62% | 15.77% | 4,081 | 5 | |
| Stock Fund | 0.374858 | −3.73% | 1.36% | −3.22% | −12.10% | 9.20% | 11.46% | 14,679 | 6 | |
| Variable Fund | 0.433275 | −2.40% | 1.53% | −2.50% | −7.44% | 8.85% | 6.80% | 5,761 | 5 | |
| Stock Fund | 9.860689 | −2.90% | −0.61% | −3.24% | −10.04% | 5.92% | 8.10% | 1,807 | 6 | |
| Variable Fund | 3.674488 | −3.76% | — | −0.55% | −8.16% | 4.52% | 9.04% | 3,097 | 6 | |
| Hedge Fund | 3.414904 | −3.48% | −1.71% | −3.15% | −11.43% | 4.48% | 4.71% | 2,596 | 7 | |
| Variable Fund | 7.258702 | 0.44% | — | 0.61% | −0.94% | 3.11% | 13.73% | 1,967 | 6 | |
| Gold Fund | 1.510144 | −0.16% | — | −0.70% | −3.06% | 2.34% | 12.48% | 70,985 | 6 | |
| Shariah-compliant Fund | 2.649077 | −0.27% | — | −0.92% | −3.52% | 1.26% | 11.68% | 10,954 | 6 | |
| Stock Fund | 32.198848 | −3.87% | −2.81% | −3.50% | −12.53% | 0.66% | 5.74% | 14,184 | 6 |
Other Managers
Related Pages
About This Page
Garanti BBVA Portföy manages 59 funds with a total size of TRY 550.3B; their per-fund investor counts add up to 503,013 (one person can be counted in several funds). The median year-to-date return of its funds is 15.87%, and 22.33% over the last year. The table is sorted by year-to-date return; figures are based on prices as of November 2, 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many funds does Garanti BBVA Portföy manage?
As of November 2, 2026, Garanti BBVA Portföy manages 59 funds in total: 59 mutual funds and 0 pension funds. Their combined size is TRY 550.3B.
Which Garanti BBVA Portföy fund earned the most?
The highest year-to-date return was achieved by YIT (Garanti Portföy Yarı İletken Teknolojileri Değişken Fon): 51.04%. Over the last year YIT leads with 55.64%.
Which is the largest Garanti BBVA Portföy fund?
The largest fund by size is GRO (Garanti Portföy Otuzuncu Serbest (Döviz) Fon) with TRY 193.7B and 26,878 investors.