GVA vs IYB Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GVA (Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon) and IYB (Aura Portföy Değişken Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GVA | IYB | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.76% | −0.30% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.55% | −0.35% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.16% | −2.58% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −9.87% | −1.30% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −10.98% | −1.78% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 4.52% | 18.54% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 9.04% | 25.24% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 113.98% | 159.71% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GVA vs IYB Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GVA (Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon) and IYB (Aura Portföy Değişken Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GVA leads in 2 and IYB leads in 9. GVA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IYB is a Variable Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IYB leads (−0.30% vs −3.76%). 1 week: IYB leads (−0.35% vs −0.55%). 1 month: IYB leads (−2.58% vs −8.16%). 3 months: IYB leads (−1.30% vs −9.87%). 6 months: IYB leads (−1.78% vs −10.98%). YTD: IYB leads (18.54% vs 4.52%). 1 year: IYB leads (25.24% vs 9.04%). 3 years: IYB leads (159.71% vs 113.98%). Size (TRY): GVA leads (75.6M vs 69.4M). Investors: GVA leads (3,097 vs 175). Risk: IYB leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GVA or IYB?
Year to date GVA returned 4.52% and IYB returned 18.54%; over the last year GVA returned 9.04% and IYB returned 25.24%. Over the last month GVA returned −8.16% and IYB returned −2.58%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GVA or IYB?
As of November 2, 2026, GVA has a size of TRY 75.6M with 3,097 investors, while IYB has a size of TRY 69.4M with 175 investors. GVA leads in size and GVA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GVA and IYB mean?
The CMB risk score of GVA is 6 out of 7 and that of IYB is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.