- Fund size
- TRY 19M
- Investors
- 590
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.25%
At a Glance: GO4 Fund
- According to Yatırımcı.AI data, the GO4 fund price was TRY 4.555697 as of November 2, 2026, a daily change of −2.32%.
- The GO4 fund returned −7.63% over 1 month, 3.14% year to date and 9.24% over 1 year.
- The GO4 fund has total assets of TRY 19M and 590 investors.
- The GO4 fund is in the Fund of Funds category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 5 out of 7.
- The GO4 fund was established by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
What is the GO4 fund?
GO4 is the fund code of One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu. It was established by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. The GO4 fund is in the Fund of Funds category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 5 out of 7.
What is the GO4 fund price and return?
The GO4 fund price was TRY 4.555697 as of November 2, 2026. It returned −7.63% over 1 month, 3.14% year to date and 9.24% over 1 year.
GO4 Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 4.555697Nov 2, 2026
- Daily change
- −2.32%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Fund of Funds
- Umbrella fund
- Fund of Funds
- Risk score
- 5 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 19M
- Investors
- 590
- Units outstanding
- 4.2M
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+3
- Min. purchase (units)
- 1
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:00
- ISIN
- TRYGRIP00041
- Inception date
- Sep 16, 2022
- Benchmark
- %100 - Fon'un i BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi'dir.
GO4 Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GO4 | −7.63% | −9.90% | −8.54% | 3.14% | 9.24% |
| Category average | −3.96% | −0.94% | 2.51% | 15.87% | 24.17% |
| BIST 100 | −11.24% | −19.07% | −24.58% | −3.29% | −0.73% |
| Category rank | 56 / 71 | 70 / 71 | 59 / 71 | 58 / 71 | 64 / 70 |
GO4 Fund Review and Performance Summary
GO4 returned 9.24% over the last year, ranking 64 of 70 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 24.17%, BIST 100 −0.73%.
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 4.097074 (November 17, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.475370 (August 31, 2026). The latest price is 16.80% below the high and 11.19% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 16.80% (from the August 31, 2026 high to November 2, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 16.17%. The price rose on 140 of 250 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (18.76%), weakest month March 2026 (−9.77%).
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the number of investors fell 41.58%, from 1,010 to 590. Fund size fell from TRY 61.2M to TRY 19M over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: NBO (49.62%), OVD (48.66%), OLE (47.26%).
GO4 monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 4.663943 | −5.86% |
| September 2026 | 4.954088 | −9.52% |
| August 2026 | 5.475370 | 8.84% |
| July 2026 | 5.030544 | 0.19% |
| June 2026 | 5.020944 | −2.30% |
| May 2026 | 5.139211 | 3.17% |
| April 2026 | 4.981070 | 6.81% |
| March 2026 | 4.663559 | −9.77% |
| February 2026 | 5.168759 | −1.46% |
| January 2026 | 5.245498 | 18.76% |
| December 2025 | 4.416928 | 6.32% |
| November 2025 | 4.154529 | 0.15% |
This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Set a price alert for GO4
Add GO4 to your watchlist with a free account and get notified when it reaches your price.
- Follow funds and stocks in one watchlist
- An in-app notification and an email when a target is hit
- 3 active price alerts on the free plan
GO4 Asset Allocation
- Investment Fund Participation Shares62.61%
- Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares16.73%
- Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares16.57%
- Stock4.09%
GO4 Largest Holdings
GMSTR7.27%1.63%
ZPLIB6.72%1.60%
TRALTTürk Altin İşletmeleri3.41%−0.33%
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −1.04% | 23.26% | 31.30% | |
| −4.25% | 14.98% | 17.50% | |
| −3.99% | 1.49% | 6.74% | |
| −4.07% | 12.82% | 18.65% | |
| −3.05% | 10.81% | 14.46% |
Related Pages
About the GO4 Fund
One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu (GO4) is a mutual fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on November 2, 2026 is TRY 4.555697; the daily return is −2.32%, year-to-date 3.14% and 1-year 9.24%. Fund size TRY 19M, 590 investors, risk score 5/7.
Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak, yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılarak yatırımcının finansal piyasalardaki kazanca iştirak etmesi hedeflenmektedir.
Last updated: Source: TEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the GO4 fund price published?
The official unit price of GO4 is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated November 2, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the GO4 fund price today?
The unit price of GO4 on November 2, 2026 is TRY 4.555697, a daily return of −2.32%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did GO4 return over the last year?
GO4 returned 9.24% over the last year, 3.14% year to date, −9.90% over 3 months and −7.63% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of GO4 over the last year?
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price of GO4 ranged from a low of TRY 4.097074 (November 17, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.475370 (August 31, 2026). The latest price as of November 2, 2026 is TRY 4.555697.
What is the risk score of GO4?
The CMB risk score of GO4 is 5 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What is the management fee of GO4?
The annual management fee of GO4 is 2.25%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+3. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.
What does GO4 invest in?
The portfolio of GO4 consists mainly of Investment Fund Participation Shares (62.61%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (16.73%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (16.57%). Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak, yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılarak yatırımcının finansal piyasalardaki kazanca iştirak etmesi hedeflenmektedir.
What are the largest holdings of GO4?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of GO4 are GMSTR (7.27%), ZPLIB (6.72%), TRALT (3.41%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.
Which other funds are in the same category as GO4?
GO4 belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.