Yatırımcı.AI

GLC vs GO4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GLC (Aktif Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GO4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

GLCGO4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GLC vs GO4 Fund Comparison
MetricGLCGO4Category median
Daily−1.33%−2.32%−1.33%
1 week−1.07%−1.90%−0.68%
1 month−3.99%−7.63%−2.96%
3 months−1.57%−9.90%0.00%
6 months−3.45%−8.54%2.05%
YTD1.49%3.14%17.79%
1 year6.74%9.24%24.45%
3 years127.75%147.00%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GLC vs GO4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GLC (Aktif Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GO4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GLC leads in 5 and GO4 leads in 5. GLC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GO4 is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GLC leads (−1.33% vs −2.32%). 1 week: GLC leads (−1.07% vs −1.90%). 1 month: GLC leads (−3.99% vs −7.63%). 3 months: GLC leads (−1.57% vs −9.90%). 6 months: GLC leads (−3.45% vs −8.54%). YTD: GO4 leads (3.14% vs 1.49%). 1 year: GO4 leads (9.24% vs 6.74%). 3 years: GO4 leads (147.00% vs 127.75%). Size (TRY): GO4 leads (19M vs 15.4M). Investors: GO4 leads (590 vs 56).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GLC returned 1.49% and GO4 returned 3.14%; over the last year GLC returned 6.74% and GO4 returned 9.24%. Over the last month GLC returned −3.99% and GO4 returned −7.63%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GLC has a size of TRY 15.4M with 56 investors, while GO4 has a size of TRY 19M with 590 investors. GO4 leads in size and GO4 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GLC is 5 out of 7 and that of GO4 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.