Astra Portföy Fund Returns
12 funds managed by Astra Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş., ranked by year-to-date return; total size TRY 10.6B.
- Funds
- 12
- 12 mutual · 0 pension
- Total size (TRY)
- 10.6B
- 8,296 investors
- Median return · YTD
- 16.42%
- ▲ 20.07%1 year
- Best fund · YTD
- EIL
- ▲ 38.43%Astra Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu
Funds Managed by Astra Portföy
| Money Market Fund | 5.688080 | 0.29% | — | 0.67% | 3.08% | 38.43% | 47.62% | 1,017 | 2 | |
| Hedge Fund | 1.446724 | 0.28% | — | 0.65% | 3.03% | 37.88% | — | 64 | 2 | |
| Variable Fund | 0.698979 | 0.27% | — | 0.65% | 2.01% | 33.43% | 40.68% | 393 | 3 | |
| Variable Fund | 1.841626 | 0.20% | 2.45% | 0.38% | 1.38% | 29.45% | 34.99% | 101 | 2 | |
| Shariah-compliant Fund | 6.059989 | 0.21% | — | 0.34% | −0.17% | 25.63% | 31.51% | 239 | 3 | |
| Hedge Fund | 62.777371 | 0.24% | — | 0.55% | 2.54% | 18.09% | 22.63% | 42 | 5 | |
| Shariah-compliant Fund | 0.227465 | 0.25% | — | 0.22% | 2.26% | 14.75% | 19.11% | 663 | 6 | |
| Hedge Fund | 59.752406 | 0.34% | — | 0.65% | 2.39% | 14.74% | 19.43% | 83 | 6 | |
| Shariah-compliant Fund | 0.124270 | 0.29% | — | 0.61% | −12.73% | 12.81% | 20.07% | 3,574 | 3 | |
| Stock Fund | 1.566963 | −3.46% | 1.62% | −3.65% | −11.39% | −0.94% | −0.31% | 1,498 | 6 | |
| Stock Fund | 10.587124 | −3.37% | 0.60% | −2.83% | −13.85% | −3.65% | −5.29% | 583 | — | |
| Hedge Fund | 0.981803 | −6.49% | — | −7.04% | −20.15% | −15.26% | −14.84% | 39 | 7 |
Other Managers
Related Pages
About This Page
Astra Portföy manages 12 funds with a total size of TRY 10.6B; their per-fund investor counts add up to 8,296 (one person can be counted in several funds). The median year-to-date return of its funds is 16.42%, and 20.07% over the last year. The table is sorted by year-to-date return; figures are based on prices as of November 2, 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many funds does Astra Portföy manage?
As of November 2, 2026, Astra Portföy manages 12 funds in total: 12 mutual funds and 0 pension funds. Their combined size is TRY 10.6B.
Which Astra Portföy fund earned the most?
The highest year-to-date return was achieved by EIL (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu): 38.43%. Over the last year EIL leads with 47.62%.
Which is the largest Astra Portföy fund?
The largest fund by size is PRV (Astra Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) with TRY 4.7B and 64 investors.