Yatırımcı.AI

TTA vs YKT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TTA (İş Portföy Altın Fonu) and YKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

TTAYKT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

TTA vs YKT Fund Comparison
MetricTTAYKTCategory median
Daily−0.46%−0.30%−0.32%
1 week−0.70%−0.63%−0.74%
1 month−2.69%−2.92%−3.05%
3 months2.53%2.43%2.83%
6 months−4.11%−4.35%−4.12%
YTD−3.59%2.72%2.06%
1 year6.55%12.53%12.48%
3 years206.64%242.44%236.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the TTA vs YKT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of TTA (İş Portföy Altın Fonu) and YKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, TTA leads in 4 and YKT leads in 6. TTA is a Gold Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YKT is a Gold Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YKT leads (−0.30% vs −0.46%). 1 week: YKT leads (−0.63% vs −0.70%). 1 month: TTA leads (−2.69% vs −2.92%). 3 months: TTA leads (2.53% vs 2.43%). 6 months: TTA leads (−4.11% vs −4.35%). YTD: YKT leads (2.72% vs −3.59%). 1 year: YKT leads (12.53% vs 6.55%). 3 years: YKT leads (242.44% vs 206.64%). Size (TRY): YKT leads (29.2B vs 23.7B). Investors: TTA leads (223,625 vs 81,698).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date TTA returned −3.59% and YKT returned 2.72%; over the last year TTA returned 6.55% and YKT returned 12.53%. Over the last month TTA returned −2.69% and YKT returned −2.92%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, TTA has a size of TRY 23.7B with 223,625 investors, while YKT has a size of TRY 29.2B with 81,698 investors. YKT leads in size and TTA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of TTA is 6 out of 7 and that of YKT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.