Yatırımcı.AI

GTA vs YKT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) and YKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

GTAYKT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GTA vs YKT Fund Comparison
MetricGTAYKTCategory median
Daily−0.16%−0.30%−0.32%
1 week−0.70%−0.63%−0.74%
1 month−3.06%−2.92%−3.05%
3 months2.81%2.43%2.83%
6 months−4.06%−4.35%−4.12%
YTD2.34%2.72%2.06%
1 year12.48%12.53%12.48%
3 years214.38%242.44%236.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GTA vs YKT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) and YKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GTA leads in 3 and YKT leads in 7. GTA is a Gold Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YKT is a Gold Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GTA leads (−0.16% vs −0.30%). 1 week: YKT leads (−0.63% vs −0.70%). 1 month: YKT leads (−2.92% vs −3.06%). 3 months: GTA leads (2.81% vs 2.43%). 6 months: GTA leads (−4.06% vs −4.35%). YTD: YKT leads (2.72% vs 2.34%). 1 year: YKT leads (12.53% vs 12.48%). 3 years: YKT leads (242.44% vs 214.38%). Size (TRY): YKT leads (29.2B vs 22.2B). Investors: YKT leads (81,698 vs 70,985).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GTA returned 2.34% and YKT returned 2.72%; over the last year GTA returned 12.48% and YKT returned 12.53%. Over the last month GTA returned −3.06% and YKT returned −2.92%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GTA has a size of TRY 22.2B with 70,985 investors, while YKT has a size of TRY 29.2B with 81,698 investors. YKT leads in size and YKT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GTA is 6 out of 7 and that of YKT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.