GTA vs TTA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) and TTA (İş Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GTA | TTA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.16% | −0.46% | −0.32% |
| 1 week | −0.70% | −0.70% | −0.74% |
| 1 month | −3.06% | −2.69% | −3.05% |
| 3 months | 2.81% | 2.53% | 2.83% |
| 6 months | −4.06% | −4.11% | −4.12% |
| YTD | 2.34% | −3.59% | 2.06% |
| 1 year | 12.48% | 6.55% | 12.48% |
| 3 years | 214.38% | 206.64% | 236.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GTA vs TTA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) and TTA (İş Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GTA leads in 6 and TTA leads in 4. GTA is a Gold Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TTA is a Gold Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GTA leads (−0.16% vs −0.46%). 1 week: TTA leads (−0.70% vs −0.70%). 1 month: TTA leads (−2.69% vs −3.06%). 3 months: GTA leads (2.81% vs 2.53%). 6 months: GTA leads (−4.06% vs −4.11%). YTD: GTA leads (2.34% vs −3.59%). 1 year: GTA leads (12.48% vs 6.55%). 3 years: GTA leads (214.38% vs 206.64%). Size (TRY): TTA leads (23.7B vs 22.2B). Investors: TTA leads (223,625 vs 70,985).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GTA or TTA?
Year to date GTA returned 2.34% and TTA returned −3.59%; over the last year GTA returned 12.48% and TTA returned 6.55%. Over the last month GTA returned −3.06% and TTA returned −2.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GTA or TTA?
As of November 2, 2026, GTA has a size of TRY 22.2B with 70,985 investors, while TTA has a size of TRY 23.7B with 223,625 investors. TTA leads in size and TTA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GTA and TTA mean?
The CMB risk score of GTA is 6 out of 7 and that of TTA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.