NHA vs TTA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NHA (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TTA (İş Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NHA | TTA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.40% | −0.46% | −0.32% |
| 1 week | −0.73% | −0.70% | −0.74% |
| 1 month | −3.08% | −2.69% | −3.05% |
| 3 months | 2.63% | 2.53% | 2.83% |
| 6 months | −4.13% | −4.11% | −4.12% |
| YTD | 2.76% | −3.59% | 2.06% |
| 1 year | 12.54% | 6.55% | 12.48% |
| 3 years | 249.69% | 206.64% | 236.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NHA vs TTA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NHA (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TTA (İş Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NHA leads in 5 and TTA leads in 5. NHA is a Gold Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; TTA is a Gold Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NHA leads (−0.40% vs −0.46%). 1 week: TTA leads (−0.70% vs −0.73%). 1 month: TTA leads (−2.69% vs −3.08%). 3 months: NHA leads (2.63% vs 2.53%). 6 months: TTA leads (−4.11% vs −4.13%). YTD: NHA leads (2.76% vs −3.59%). 1 year: NHA leads (12.54% vs 6.55%). 3 years: NHA leads (249.69% vs 206.64%). Size (TRY): TTA leads (23.7B vs 21B). Investors: TTA leads (223,625 vs 117,735).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NHA or TTA?
Year to date NHA returned 2.76% and TTA returned −3.59%; over the last year NHA returned 12.54% and TTA returned 6.55%. Over the last month NHA returned −3.08% and TTA returned −2.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NHA or TTA?
As of November 2, 2026, NHA has a size of TRY 21B with 117,735 investors, while TTA has a size of TRY 23.7B with 223,625 investors. TTA leads in size and TTA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NHA and TTA mean?
The CMB risk score of NHA is 6 out of 7 and that of TTA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.