Yatırımcı.AI

TCF vs ZPC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZPC (Ziraat Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

TCFZPC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

TCF vs ZPC Fund Comparison
MetricTCFZPCCategory median
Daily0.19%−2.36%−1.33%
1 week0.61%−2.33%−0.68%
1 month2.38%−8.21%−2.96%
3 months8.53%−8.20%0.00%
6 months18.60%−8.13%2.05%
YTD34.59%0.95%17.79%
1 year42.82%3.93%24.45%
3 years239.17%93.90%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the TCF vs ZPC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZPC (Ziraat Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, TCF leads in 10 and ZPC leads in 1. TCF is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TCF leads (0.19% vs −2.36%). 1 week: TCF leads (0.61% vs −2.33%). 1 month: TCF leads (2.38% vs −8.21%). 3 months: TCF leads (8.53% vs −8.20%). 6 months: TCF leads (18.60% vs −8.13%). YTD: TCF leads (34.59% vs 0.95%). 1 year: TCF leads (42.82% vs 3.93%). 3 years: TCF leads (239.17% vs 93.90%). Size (TRY): TCF leads (2.9B vs 2.8B). Investors: ZPC leads (2,567 vs 2,377). Risk: TCF leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date TCF returned 34.59% and ZPC returned 0.95%; over the last year TCF returned 42.82% and ZPC returned 3.93%. Over the last month TCF returned 2.38% and ZPC returned −8.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, TCF has a size of TRY 2.9B with 2,377 investors, while ZPC has a size of TRY 2.8B with 2,567 investors. TCF leads in size and ZPC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of TCF is 3 out of 7 and that of ZPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.