Yatırımcı.AI

ARM vs ZPC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ARM (Ak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZPC (Ziraat Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

ARMZPC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ARM vs ZPC Fund Comparison
MetricARMZPCCategory median
Daily0.58%−2.36%−1.33%
1 week1.03%−2.33%−0.68%
1 month3.27%−8.21%−2.96%
3 months7.23%−8.20%0.00%
6 months10.13%−8.13%2.05%
YTD24.36%0.95%17.79%
1 year31.40%3.93%24.45%
3 years188.70%93.90%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ARM vs ZPC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ARM (Ak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZPC (Ziraat Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ARM leads in 11 and ZPC leads in 0. ARM is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ARM leads (0.58% vs −2.36%). 1 week: ARM leads (1.03% vs −2.33%). 1 month: ARM leads (3.27% vs −8.21%). 3 months: ARM leads (7.23% vs −8.20%). 6 months: ARM leads (10.13% vs −8.13%). YTD: ARM leads (24.36% vs 0.95%). 1 year: ARM leads (31.40% vs 3.93%). 3 years: ARM leads (188.70% vs 93.90%). Size (TRY): ARM leads (2.9B vs 2.8B). Investors: ARM leads (4,707 vs 2,567). Risk: ARM leads (4 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ARM returned 24.36% and ZPC returned 0.95%; over the last year ARM returned 31.40% and ZPC returned 3.93%. Over the last month ARM returned 3.27% and ZPC returned −8.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ARM has a size of TRY 2.9B with 4,707 investors, while ZPC has a size of TRY 2.8B with 2,567 investors. ARM leads in size and ARM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ARM is 4 out of 7 and that of ZPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.