Yatırımcı.AI

ARM vs TCF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ARM (Ak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

ARMTCF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ARM vs TCF Fund Comparison
MetricARMTCFCategory median
Daily0.58%0.19%−1.33%
1 week1.03%0.61%−0.68%
1 month3.27%2.38%−2.96%
3 months7.23%8.53%0.00%
6 months10.13%18.60%2.05%
YTD24.36%34.59%17.79%
1 year31.40%42.82%24.45%
3 years188.70%239.17%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ARM vs TCF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ARM (Ak Portföy İkinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ARM leads in 4 and TCF leads in 7. ARM is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCF is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ARM leads (0.58% vs 0.19%). 1 week: ARM leads (1.03% vs 0.61%). 1 month: ARM leads (3.27% vs 2.38%). 3 months: TCF leads (8.53% vs 7.23%). 6 months: TCF leads (18.60% vs 10.13%). YTD: TCF leads (34.59% vs 24.36%). 1 year: TCF leads (42.82% vs 31.40%). 3 years: TCF leads (239.17% vs 188.70%). Size (TRY): TCF leads (2.9B vs 2.9B). Investors: ARM leads (4,707 vs 2,377). Risk: TCF leads (3 vs 4).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ARM returned 24.36% and TCF returned 34.59%; over the last year ARM returned 31.40% and TCF returned 42.82%. Over the last month ARM returned 3.27% and TCF returned 2.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ARM has a size of TRY 2.9B with 4,707 investors, while TCF has a size of TRY 2.9B with 2,377 investors. TCF leads in size and ARM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ARM is 4 out of 7 and that of TCF is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.