GMC vs TCF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMC (TEB Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GMC | TCF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −7.31% | 0.19% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −6.98% | 0.61% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −16.57% | 2.38% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −9.80% | 8.53% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −26.58% | 18.60% | 2.05% |
| YTD | −27.34% | 34.59% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 14.06% | 42.82% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 238.33% | 239.17% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GMC vs TCF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GMC (TEB Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GMC leads in 1 and TCF leads in 10. GMC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCF is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TCF leads (0.19% vs −7.31%). 1 week: TCF leads (0.61% vs −6.98%). 1 month: TCF leads (2.38% vs −16.57%). 3 months: TCF leads (8.53% vs −9.80%). 6 months: TCF leads (18.60% vs −26.58%). YTD: TCF leads (34.59% vs −27.34%). 1 year: TCF leads (42.82% vs 14.06%). 3 years: TCF leads (239.17% vs 238.33%). Size (TRY): TCF leads (2.9B vs 2.9B). Investors: GMC leads (18,299 vs 2,377). Risk: TCF leads (3 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GMC or TCF?
Year to date GMC returned −27.34% and TCF returned 34.59%; over the last year GMC returned 14.06% and TCF returned 42.82%. Over the last month GMC returned −16.57% and TCF returned 2.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GMC or TCF?
As of November 2, 2026, GMC has a size of TRY 2.9B with 18,299 investors, while TCF has a size of TRY 2.9B with 2,377 investors. TCF leads in size and GMC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GMC and TCF mean?
The CMB risk score of GMC is 7 out of 7 and that of TCF is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.