PTN vs UP1 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PTN (Phillip Portföy Altın Fonu) and UP1 (Ünlü Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PTN | UP1 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.09% | −0.53% | −0.33% |
| 1 week | −0.94% | −0.98% | −0.95% |
| 1 month | −3.11% | −3.35% | −3.33% |
| 3 months | 2.84% | 1.90% | 1.84% |
| 6 months | −3.56% | −4.04% | −4.05% |
| YTD | 5.92% | 2.18% | 2.85% |
| 1 year | 16.69% | 13.71% | 13.74% |
| 3 years | — | 250.72% | 93.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PTN vs UP1 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PTN (Phillip Portföy Altın Fonu) and UP1 (Ünlü Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PTN leads in 6 and UP1 leads in 3. PTN is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UP1 is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: UP1 leads (−0.53% vs −1.09%). 1 week: PTN leads (−0.94% vs −0.98%). 1 month: PTN leads (−3.11% vs −3.35%). 3 months: PTN leads (2.84% vs 1.90%). 6 months: PTN leads (−3.56% vs −4.04%). YTD: PTN leads (5.92% vs 2.18%). 1 year: PTN leads (16.69% vs 13.71%). Size (TRY): UP1 leads (1.1B vs 810.4M). Investors: UP1 leads (1,145 vs 620).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PTN or UP1?
Year to date PTN returned 5.92% and UP1 returned 2.18%; over the last year PTN returned 16.69% and UP1 returned 13.71%. Over the last month PTN returned −3.11% and UP1 returned −3.35%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PTN or UP1?
As of November 2, 2026, PTN has a size of TRY 810.4M with 620 investors, while UP1 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 1,145 investors. UP1 leads in size and UP1 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PTN and UP1 mean?
The CMB risk score of PTN is 6 out of 7 and that of UP1 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.