Yatırımcı.AI

NAU vs UP1 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NAU (Neo Portföy Altın Fonu) and UP1 (Ünlü Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

NAUUP1
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NAU vs UP1 Fund Comparison
MetricNAUUP1Category median
Daily−0.24%−0.53%−0.33%
1 week−0.97%−0.98%−0.95%
1 month−3.47%−3.35%−3.33%
3 months1.70%1.90%1.84%
6 months−5.85%−4.04%−4.05%
YTD−0.72%2.18%2.85%
1 year9.68%13.71%13.74%
3 years93.05%250.72%93.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NAU vs UP1 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NAU (Neo Portföy Altın Fonu) and UP1 (Ünlü Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NAU leads in 4 and UP1 leads in 6. NAU is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UP1 is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NAU leads (−0.24% vs −0.53%). 1 week: NAU leads (−0.97% vs −0.98%). 1 month: UP1 leads (−3.35% vs −3.47%). 3 months: UP1 leads (1.90% vs 1.70%). 6 months: UP1 leads (−4.04% vs −5.85%). YTD: UP1 leads (2.18% vs −0.72%). 1 year: UP1 leads (13.71% vs 9.68%). 3 years: UP1 leads (250.72% vs 93.05%). Size (TRY): NAU leads (1.3B vs 1.1B). Investors: NAU leads (6,977 vs 1,145).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NAU returned −0.72% and UP1 returned 2.18%; over the last year NAU returned 9.68% and UP1 returned 13.71%. Over the last month NAU returned −3.47% and UP1 returned −3.35%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NAU has a size of TRY 1.3B with 6,977 investors, while UP1 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 1,145 investors. NAU leads in size and NAU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NAU is 6 out of 7 and that of UP1 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.