PKT vs VMV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PKT | VMV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.27% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.65% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.12% | 2.96% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.65% | 9.62% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.55% | 20.95% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.33% | 37.47% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 45.82% | 46.67% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 62.29% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PKT vs VMV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PKT (Yapı Kredi Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PKT leads in 7 and VMV leads in 2. PKT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PKT leads (0.29% vs 0.27%). 1 week: PKT leads (0.67% vs 0.65%). 1 month: PKT leads (3.12% vs 2.96%). 3 months: PKT leads (9.65% vs 9.62%). 6 months: PKT leads (21.55% vs 20.95%). YTD: VMV leads (37.47% vs 37.33%). 1 year: VMV leads (46.67% vs 45.82%). Size (TRY): PKT leads (8.6B vs 7.8B). Investors: PKT leads (1,554 vs 96).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PKT or VMV?
Year to date PKT returned 37.33% and VMV returned 37.47%; over the last year PKT returned 45.82% and VMV returned 46.67%. Over the last month PKT returned 3.12% and VMV returned 2.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PKT or VMV?
As of November 2, 2026, PKT has a size of TRY 8.6B with 1,554 investors, while VMV has a size of TRY 7.8B with 96 investors. PKT leads in size and PKT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PKT and VMV mean?
The CMB risk score of PKT is 2 out of 7 and that of VMV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.