Yatırımcı.AI

PTS vs VMV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PTS (QNB Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) side by side.

PTSVMV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PTS vs VMV Fund Comparison
MetricPTSVMVCategory median
Daily0.29%0.27%0.16%
1 week0.67%0.65%0.46%
1 month3.04%2.96%1.10%
3 months9.61%9.62%3.53%
6 months21.48%20.95%8.53%
YTD37.30%37.47%16.18%
1 year45.83%46.67%19.94%
3 years—62.29%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PTS vs VMV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PTS (QNB Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PTS leads in 5 and VMV leads in 4. PTS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PTS leads (0.29% vs 0.27%). 1 week: PTS leads (0.67% vs 0.65%). 1 month: PTS leads (3.04% vs 2.96%). 3 months: VMV leads (9.62% vs 9.61%). 6 months: PTS leads (21.48% vs 20.95%). YTD: VMV leads (37.47% vs 37.30%). 1 year: VMV leads (46.67% vs 45.83%). Size (TRY): VMV leads (7.8B vs 7.7B). Investors: PTS leads (980 vs 96).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PTS returned 37.30% and VMV returned 37.47%; over the last year PTS returned 45.83% and VMV returned 46.67%. Over the last month PTS returned 3.04% and VMV returned 2.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PTS has a size of TRY 7.7B with 980 investors, while VMV has a size of TRY 7.8B with 96 investors. VMV leads in size and PTS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PTS is 2 out of 7 and that of VMV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.