VMV vs YMD Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) and YMD (Yapı Kredi Portföy Maslak Serbest (Döviz- ABD Doları) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | VMV | YMD | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | 0.17% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | 0.50% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.96% | 1.99% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.62% | 6.05% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 20.95% | 12.75% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.47% | 19.58% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 46.67% | 23.11% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 62.29% | 101.31% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the VMV vs YMD Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) and YMD (Yapı Kredi Portföy Maslak Serbest (Döviz- ABD Doları) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, VMV leads in 8 and YMD leads in 2. VMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YMD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VMV leads (0.27% vs 0.17%). 1 week: VMV leads (0.65% vs 0.50%). 1 month: VMV leads (2.96% vs 1.99%). 3 months: VMV leads (9.62% vs 6.05%). 6 months: VMV leads (20.95% vs 12.75%). YTD: VMV leads (37.47% vs 19.58%). 1 year: VMV leads (46.67% vs 23.11%). 3 years: YMD leads (101.31% vs 62.29%). Size (TRY): VMV leads (7.8B vs 7.7B). Investors: YMD leads (1,451 vs 96).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, VMV or YMD?
Year to date VMV returned 37.47% and YMD returned 19.58%; over the last year VMV returned 46.67% and YMD returned 23.11%. Over the last month VMV returned 2.96% and YMD returned 1.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, VMV or YMD?
As of November 2, 2026, VMV has a size of TRY 7.8B with 96 investors, while YMD has a size of TRY 7.7B with 1,451 investors. VMV leads in size and YMD leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of VMV and YMD mean?
The CMB risk score of VMV is 2 out of 7 and that of YMD is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.