Yatırımcı.AI

PAL vs YP4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PAL (Ak Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YP4 (Yapı Kredi Portföy Feriköy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

PALYP4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PAL vs YP4 Fund Comparison
MetricPALYP4Category median
Daily0.19%0.18%0.16%
1 week0.50%0.50%0.46%
1 month2.09%1.99%1.10%
3 months6.20%6.09%3.53%
6 months12.78%12.67%8.53%
YTD19.70%19.47%16.18%
1 year23.20%22.88%19.94%
3 years98.34%96.64%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PAL vs YP4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PAL (Ak Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YP4 (Yapı Kredi Portföy Feriköy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PAL leads in 10 and YP4 leads in 0. PAL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YP4 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PAL leads (0.19% vs 0.18%). 1 week: PAL leads (0.50% vs 0.50%). 1 month: PAL leads (2.09% vs 1.99%). 3 months: PAL leads (6.20% vs 6.09%). 6 months: PAL leads (12.78% vs 12.67%). YTD: PAL leads (19.70% vs 19.47%). 1 year: PAL leads (23.20% vs 22.88%). 3 years: PAL leads (98.34% vs 96.64%). Size (TRY): PAL leads (146.3B vs 135.5B). Investors: PAL leads (29,408 vs 28,347).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PAL returned 19.70% and YP4 returned 19.47%; over the last year PAL returned 23.20% and YP4 returned 22.88%. Over the last month PAL returned 2.09% and YP4 returned 1.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PAL has a size of TRY 146.3B with 29,408 investors, while YP4 has a size of TRY 135.5B with 28,347 investors. PAL leads in size and PAL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PAL is — out of 7 and that of YP4 is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.