YP4 vs YTY Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of YP4 (Yapı Kredi Portföy Feriköy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YTY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tarabya Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | YP4 | YTY | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.18% | 0.54% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.50% | 0.44% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.99% | 1.01% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.09% | 3.00% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.67% | 7.30% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.47% | 12.83% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 22.88% | 17.89% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 96.64% | 29.42% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the YP4 vs YTY Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of YP4 (Yapı Kredi Portföy Feriköy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YTY (Yapı Kredi Portföy Tarabya Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, YP4 leads in 9 and YTY leads in 1. YP4 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YTY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YTY leads (0.54% vs 0.18%). 1 week: YP4 leads (0.50% vs 0.44%). 1 month: YP4 leads (1.99% vs 1.01%). 3 months: YP4 leads (6.09% vs 3.00%). 6 months: YP4 leads (12.67% vs 7.30%). YTD: YP4 leads (19.47% vs 12.83%). 1 year: YP4 leads (22.88% vs 17.89%). 3 years: YP4 leads (96.64% vs 29.42%). Size (TRY): YP4 leads (135.5B vs 134.7B). Investors: YP4 leads (28,347 vs 20,377).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, YP4 or YTY?
Year to date YP4 returned 19.47% and YTY returned 12.83%; over the last year YP4 returned 22.88% and YTY returned 17.89%. Over the last month YP4 returned 1.99% and YTY returned 1.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, YP4 or YTY?
As of November 2, 2026, YP4 has a size of TRY 135.5B with 28,347 investors, while YTY has a size of TRY 134.7B with 20,377 investors. YP4 leads in size and YP4 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of YP4 and YTY mean?
The CMB risk score of YP4 is — out of 7 and that of YTY is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.