FPZ vs PAL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FPZ (QNB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PAL (Ak Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FPZ | PAL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.17% | 0.19% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.49% | 0.50% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.01% | 2.09% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.07% | 6.20% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.62% | 12.78% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.55% | 19.70% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 23.04% | 23.20% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 99.67% | 98.34% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FPZ vs PAL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FPZ (QNB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PAL (Ak Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FPZ leads in 1 and PAL leads in 9. FPZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PAL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PAL leads (0.19% vs 0.17%). 1 week: PAL leads (0.50% vs 0.49%). 1 month: PAL leads (2.09% vs 2.01%). 3 months: PAL leads (6.20% vs 6.07%). 6 months: PAL leads (12.78% vs 12.62%). YTD: PAL leads (19.70% vs 19.55%). 1 year: PAL leads (23.20% vs 23.04%). 3 years: FPZ leads (99.67% vs 98.34%). Size (TRY): PAL leads (146.3B vs 137B). Investors: PAL leads (29,408 vs 19,369).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FPZ or PAL?
Year to date FPZ returned 19.55% and PAL returned 19.70%; over the last year FPZ returned 23.04% and PAL returned 23.20%. Over the last month FPZ returned 2.01% and PAL returned 2.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FPZ or PAL?
As of November 2, 2026, FPZ has a size of TRY 137B with 19,369 investors, while PAL has a size of TRY 146.3B with 29,408 investors. PAL leads in size and PAL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FPZ and PAL mean?
The CMB risk score of FPZ is — out of 7 and that of PAL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.