Yatırımcı.AI

FPZ vs YP4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FPZ (QNB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YP4 (Yapı Kredi Portföy Feriköy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

FPZYP4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FPZ vs YP4 Fund Comparison
MetricFPZYP4Category median
Daily0.17%0.18%0.16%
1 week0.49%0.50%0.46%
1 month2.01%1.99%1.10%
3 months6.07%6.09%3.53%
6 months12.62%12.67%8.53%
YTD19.55%19.47%16.18%
1 year23.04%22.88%19.94%
3 years99.67%96.64%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FPZ vs YP4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FPZ (QNB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YP4 (Yapı Kredi Portföy Feriköy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FPZ leads in 5 and YP4 leads in 5. FPZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YP4 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YP4 leads (0.18% vs 0.17%). 1 week: YP4 leads (0.50% vs 0.49%). 1 month: FPZ leads (2.01% vs 1.99%). 3 months: YP4 leads (6.09% vs 6.07%). 6 months: YP4 leads (12.67% vs 12.62%). YTD: FPZ leads (19.55% vs 19.47%). 1 year: FPZ leads (23.04% vs 22.88%). 3 years: FPZ leads (99.67% vs 96.64%). Size (TRY): FPZ leads (137B vs 135.5B). Investors: YP4 leads (28,347 vs 19,369).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FPZ returned 19.55% and YP4 returned 19.47%; over the last year FPZ returned 23.04% and YP4 returned 22.88%. Over the last month FPZ returned 2.01% and YP4 returned 1.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FPZ has a size of TRY 137B with 19,369 investors, while YP4 has a size of TRY 135.5B with 28,347 investors. FPZ leads in size and YP4 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FPZ is — out of 7 and that of YP4 is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.