Yatırımcı.AI

NSP vs ZPF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and ZPF (Ziraat Portföy Katılım Fonu (Döviz)) side by side.

NSPZPF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NSP vs ZPF Fund Comparison
MetricNSPZPFCategory median
Daily0.30%0.21%−0.18%
1 week0.69%0.54%0.13%
1 month3.10%2.58%−0.64%
3 months9.66%6.25%3.73%
6 months21.40%12.91%9.17%
YTD37.28%19.26%26.58%
1 year45.77%23.52%30.98%
3 years—123.01%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NSP vs ZPF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and ZPF (Ziraat Portföy Katılım Fonu (Döviz)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NSP leads in 8 and ZPF leads in 2. NSP is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPF is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSP leads (0.30% vs 0.21%). 1 week: NSP leads (0.69% vs 0.54%). 1 month: NSP leads (3.10% vs 2.58%). 3 months: NSP leads (9.66% vs 6.25%). 6 months: NSP leads (21.40% vs 12.91%). YTD: NSP leads (37.28% vs 19.26%). 1 year: NSP leads (45.77% vs 23.52%). Size (TRY): ZPF leads (894M vs 791.5M). Investors: ZPF leads (3,403 vs 2,049). Risk: NSP leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NSP returned 37.28% and ZPF returned 19.26%; over the last year NSP returned 45.77% and ZPF returned 23.52%. Over the last month NSP returned 3.10% and ZPF returned 2.58%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NSP has a size of TRY 791.5M with 2,049 investors, while ZPF has a size of TRY 894M with 3,403 investors. ZPF leads in size and ZPF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NSP is 1 out of 7 and that of ZPF is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.