Yatırımcı.AI

NJF vs NSP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NJF (Nurol Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) side by side.

NJFNSP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NJF vs NSP Fund Comparison
MetricNJFNSPCategory median
Daily−0.17%0.30%−0.18%
1 week−0.67%0.69%0.13%
1 month−3.04%3.10%−0.64%
3 months2.55%9.66%3.73%
6 months−1.53%21.40%9.17%
YTD7.54%37.28%26.58%
1 year18.34%45.77%30.98%
3 years270.37%—166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NJF vs NSP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NJF (Nurol Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NJF leads in 0 and NSP leads in 10. NJF is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSP is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSP leads (0.30% vs −0.17%). 1 week: NSP leads (0.69% vs −0.67%). 1 month: NSP leads (3.10% vs −3.04%). 3 months: NSP leads (9.66% vs 2.55%). 6 months: NSP leads (21.40% vs −1.53%). YTD: NSP leads (37.28% vs 7.54%). 1 year: NSP leads (45.77% vs 18.34%). Size (TRY): NSP leads (791.5M vs 751.6M). Investors: NSP leads (2,049 vs 1,326). Risk: NSP leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NJF returned 7.54% and NSP returned 37.28%; over the last year NJF returned 18.34% and NSP returned 45.77%. Over the last month NJF returned −3.04% and NSP returned 3.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NJF has a size of TRY 751.6M with 1,326 investors, while NSP has a size of TRY 791.5M with 2,049 investors. NSP leads in size and NSP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NJF is 6 out of 7 and that of NSP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.