NSP vs YFV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and YFV (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NSP | YFV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.30% | 0.26% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | 0.69% | 1.04% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | 3.10% | 2.93% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 9.66% | 5.75% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 21.40% | 13.06% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 37.28% | 26.42% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 45.77% | 33.95% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | — | 184.51% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NSP vs YFV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and YFV (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NSP leads in 8 and YFV leads in 2. NSP is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YFV is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NSP leads (0.30% vs 0.26%). 1 week: YFV leads (1.04% vs 0.69%). 1 month: NSP leads (3.10% vs 2.93%). 3 months: NSP leads (9.66% vs 5.75%). 6 months: NSP leads (21.40% vs 13.06%). YTD: NSP leads (37.28% vs 26.42%). 1 year: NSP leads (45.77% vs 33.95%). Size (TRY): NSP leads (791.5M vs 737M). Investors: YFV leads (7,146 vs 2,049). Risk: NSP leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NSP or YFV?
Year to date NSP returned 37.28% and YFV returned 26.42%; over the last year NSP returned 45.77% and YFV returned 33.95%. Over the last month NSP returned 3.10% and YFV returned 2.93%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NSP or YFV?
As of November 2, 2026, NSP has a size of TRY 791.5M with 2,049 investors, while YFV has a size of TRY 737M with 7,146 investors. NSP leads in size and YFV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NSP and YFV mean?
The CMB risk score of NSP is 1 out of 7 and that of YFV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.