Yatırımcı.AI

NSP vs PDD Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and PDD (Astra Portföy Katılım Fonu) side by side.

NSPPDD
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NSP vs PDD Fund Comparison
MetricNSPPDDCategory median
Daily0.30%0.21%−0.18%
1 week0.69%0.34%0.13%
1 month3.10%−0.17%−0.64%
3 months9.66%3.47%3.73%
6 months21.40%12.52%9.17%
YTD37.28%25.63%26.58%
1 year45.77%31.51%30.98%
3 years—173.99%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NSP vs PDD Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) and PDD (Astra Portföy Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NSP leads in 10 and PDD leads in 0. NSP is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PDD is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSP leads (0.30% vs 0.21%). 1 week: NSP leads (0.69% vs 0.34%). 1 month: NSP leads (3.10% vs −0.17%). 3 months: NSP leads (9.66% vs 3.47%). 6 months: NSP leads (21.40% vs 12.52%). YTD: NSP leads (37.28% vs 25.63%). 1 year: NSP leads (45.77% vs 31.51%). Size (TRY): NSP leads (791.5M vs 738.2M). Investors: NSP leads (2,049 vs 239). Risk: NSP leads (1 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NSP returned 37.28% and PDD returned 25.63%; over the last year NSP returned 45.77% and PDD returned 31.51%. Over the last month NSP returned 3.10% and PDD returned −0.17%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NSP has a size of TRY 791.5M with 2,049 investors, while PDD has a size of TRY 738.2M with 239 investors. NSP leads in size and NSP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NSP is 1 out of 7 and that of PDD is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.