Yatırımcı.AI

NSH vs ZP9 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NSH (Nurol Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZP9 (Ziraat Portföy Akik Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

NSHZP9
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NSH vs ZP9 Fund Comparison
MetricNSHZP9Category median
Today (est.)3.03%—2.41%
Daily0.26%0.55%0.16%
1 week0.68%0.44%0.46%
1 month2.44%0.99%1.10%
3 months10.00%2.92%3.53%
6 months21.41%7.01%8.53%
YTD37.21%12.14%16.18%
1 year44.56%16.98%19.94%
3 years31.09%97.59%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 16:38.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NSH vs ZP9 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NSH (Nurol Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZP9 (Ziraat Portföy Akik Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, NSH leads in 9 and ZP9 leads in 2. NSH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZP9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ZP9 leads (0.55% vs 0.26%). 1 week: NSH leads (0.68% vs 0.44%). 1 month: NSH leads (2.44% vs 0.99%). 3 months: NSH leads (10.00% vs 2.92%). 6 months: NSH leads (21.41% vs 7.01%). YTD: NSH leads (37.21% vs 12.14%). 1 year: NSH leads (44.56% vs 16.98%). 3 years: ZP9 leads (97.59% vs 31.09%). Size (TRY): NSH leads (2.8B vs 2.7B). Investors: NSH leads (1,262 vs 764). Risk: NSH leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NSH returned 37.21% and ZP9 returned 12.14%; over the last year NSH returned 44.56% and ZP9 returned 16.98%. Over the last month NSH returned 2.44% and ZP9 returned 0.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NSH has a size of TRY 2.8B with 1,262 investors, while ZP9 has a size of TRY 2.7B with 764 investors. NSH leads in size and NSH leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NSH is 2 out of 7 and that of ZP9 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.