LPH vs ZP9 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of LPH (Statech Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZP9 (Ziraat Portföy Akik Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | LPH | ZP9 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.94% | — | 2.25% |
| Daily | 0.02% | 0.55% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.36% | 0.44% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.39% | 0.99% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.91% | 2.92% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 22.13% | 7.01% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 46.75% | 12.14% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 59.86% | 16.98% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 97.59% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the LPH vs ZP9 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of LPH (Statech Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZP9 (Ziraat Portföy Akik Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, LPH leads in 7 and ZP9 leads in 3. LPH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Statech Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZP9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ZP9 leads (0.55% vs 0.02%). 1 week: ZP9 leads (0.44% vs 0.36%). 1 month: LPH leads (2.39% vs 0.99%). 3 months: LPH leads (8.91% vs 2.92%). 6 months: LPH leads (22.13% vs 7.01%). YTD: LPH leads (46.75% vs 12.14%). 1 year: LPH leads (59.86% vs 16.98%). Size (TRY): ZP9 leads (2.7B vs 2.5B). Investors: LPH leads (1,733 vs 764). Risk: LPH leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, LPH or ZP9?
Year to date LPH returned 46.75% and ZP9 returned 12.14%; over the last year LPH returned 59.86% and ZP9 returned 16.98%. Over the last month LPH returned 2.39% and ZP9 returned 0.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, LPH or ZP9?
As of November 2, 2026, LPH has a size of TRY 2.5B with 1,733 investors, while ZP9 has a size of TRY 2.7B with 764 investors. ZP9 leads in size and LPH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of LPH and ZP9 mean?
The CMB risk score of LPH is 2 out of 7 and that of ZP9 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.