NTB vs ZP9 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NTB (Azimut Portföy Avşar Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZP9 (Ziraat Portföy Akik Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NTB | ZP9 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.70% | — | 2.25% |
| Daily | −2.84% | 0.55% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −3.53% | 0.44% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −7.49% | 0.99% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −5.05% | 2.92% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −7.46% | 7.01% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 14.18% | 12.14% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 13.08% | 16.98% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 69.12% | 97.59% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NTB vs ZP9 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NTB (Azimut Portföy Avşar Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZP9 (Ziraat Portföy Akik Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NTB leads in 2 and ZP9 leads in 8. NTB is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZP9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ZP9 leads (0.55% vs −2.84%). 1 week: ZP9 leads (0.44% vs −3.53%). 1 month: ZP9 leads (0.99% vs −7.49%). 3 months: ZP9 leads (2.92% vs −5.05%). 6 months: ZP9 leads (7.01% vs −7.46%). YTD: NTB leads (14.18% vs 12.14%). 1 year: ZP9 leads (16.98% vs 13.08%). 3 years: ZP9 leads (97.59% vs 69.12%). Size (TRY): NTB leads (2.9B vs 2.7B). Investors: ZP9 leads (764 vs 1).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NTB or ZP9?
Year to date NTB returned 14.18% and ZP9 returned 12.14%; over the last year NTB returned 13.08% and ZP9 returned 16.98%. Over the last month NTB returned −7.49% and ZP9 returned 0.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NTB or ZP9?
As of November 2, 2026, NTB has a size of TRY 2.9B with 1 investors, while ZP9 has a size of TRY 2.7B with 764 investors. NTB leads in size and ZP9 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NTB and ZP9 mean?
The CMB risk score of NTB is 6 out of 7 and that of ZP9 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.