GAS vs NSH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAS (Garanti Portföy Orta Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NSH (Nurol Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GAS | NSH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.81% | 2.25% |
| Daily | 0.21% | 0.26% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.60% | 0.68% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.66% | 2.44% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.64% | 10.00% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 11.97% | 21.41% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 18.16% | 37.21% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 22.19% | 44.56% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 106.19% | 31.09% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GAS vs NSH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GAS (Garanti Portföy Orta Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NSH (Nurol Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GAS leads in 4 and NSH leads in 6. GAS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NSH leads (0.26% vs 0.21%). 1 week: NSH leads (0.68% vs 0.60%). 1 month: GAS leads (2.66% vs 2.44%). 3 months: NSH leads (10.00% vs 5.64%). 6 months: NSH leads (21.41% vs 11.97%). YTD: NSH leads (37.21% vs 18.16%). 1 year: NSH leads (44.56% vs 22.19%). 3 years: GAS leads (106.19% vs 31.09%). Size (TRY): GAS leads (3B vs 2.8B). Investors: GAS leads (2,075 vs 1,262).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GAS or NSH?
Year to date GAS returned 18.16% and NSH returned 37.21%; over the last year GAS returned 22.19% and NSH returned 44.56%. Over the last month GAS returned 2.66% and NSH returned 2.44%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GAS or NSH?
As of November 2, 2026, GAS has a size of TRY 3B with 2,075 investors, while NSH has a size of TRY 2.8B with 1,262 investors. GAS leads in size and GAS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GAS and NSH mean?
The CMB risk score of GAS is — out of 7 and that of NSH is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.