Yatırımcı.AI

NMU vs PSR Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PSR (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate PSR in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PSR fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

NMUPSR
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NMU vs PSR Fund Comparison
MetricNMUPSRCategory median
Today (est.)3.36%—1.71%
Daily0.20%−1.89%0.16%
1 week0.66%−1.17%0.46%
1 month2.50%−99.87%1.10%
3 months8.83%−99.92%3.53%
6 months21.86%−99.96%8.53%
YTD33.86%−99.93%16.18%
1 year—−99.91%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:49.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NMU vs PSR Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PSR (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NMU leads in 9 and PSR leads in 0. NMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PSR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NMU leads (0.20% vs −1.89%). 1 week: NMU leads (0.66% vs −1.17%). 1 month: NMU leads (2.50% vs −99.87%). 3 months: NMU leads (8.83% vs −99.92%). 6 months: NMU leads (21.86% vs −99.96%). YTD: NMU leads (33.86% vs −99.93%). Size (TRY): NMU leads (716.7M vs 1M). Investors: NMU leads (233 vs 45). Risk: NMU leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NMU returned 33.86% and PSR returned −99.93%; over the last year NMU returned — and PSR returned −99.91%. Over the last month NMU returned 2.50% and PSR returned −99.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NMU has a size of TRY 716.7M with 233 investors, while PSR has a size of TRY 1M with 45 investors. NMU leads in size and NMU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NMU is 2 out of 7 and that of PSR is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.