Yatırımcı.AI

NMU vs P1A Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and P1A (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Serbest Fon) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate P1A in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). P1A fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

NMUP1A
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NMU vs P1A Fund Comparison
MetricNMUP1ACategory median
Today (est.)3.36%—1.71%
Daily0.20%0.27%0.16%
1 week0.66%0.51%0.46%
1 month2.50%−99.84%1.10%
3 months8.83%−99.83%3.53%
6 months21.86%−99.81%8.53%
YTD33.86%−99.78%16.18%
1 year—−99.76%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:49.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NMU vs P1A Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and P1A (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, NMU leads in 6 and P1A leads in 2. NMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; P1A is a Hedge Fund fund managed by A1 Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: P1A leads (0.27% vs 0.20%). 1 week: NMU leads (0.66% vs 0.51%). 1 month: NMU leads (2.50% vs −99.84%). 3 months: NMU leads (8.83% vs −99.83%). 6 months: NMU leads (21.86% vs −99.81%). YTD: NMU leads (33.86% vs −99.78%). Size (TRY): NMU leads (716.7M vs 1.2M). Investors: P1A leads (342 vs 233).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NMU returned 33.86% and P1A returned −99.78%; over the last year NMU returned — and P1A returned −99.76%. Over the last month NMU returned 2.50% and P1A returned −99.84%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NMU has a size of TRY 716.7M with 233 investors, while P1A has a size of TRY 1.2M with 342 investors. NMU leads in size and P1A leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NMU is 2 out of 7 and that of P1A is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.