MHN vs MHU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MHN (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHU (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MHN | MHU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.49% | −2.26% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.66% | −1.92% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −4.27% | −8.16% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −1.08% | −6.14% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 2.82% | −4.23% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 21.03% | 16.55% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 27.85% | 18.83% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 160.46% | 148.03% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MHN vs MHU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MHN (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHU (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Atak Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MHN leads in 10 and MHU leads in 1. MHN is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MHU is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MHN leads (−1.49% vs −2.26%). 1 week: MHN leads (−1.66% vs −1.92%). 1 month: MHN leads (−4.27% vs −8.16%). 3 months: MHN leads (−1.08% vs −6.14%). 6 months: MHN leads (2.82% vs −4.23%). YTD: MHN leads (21.03% vs 16.55%). 1 year: MHN leads (27.85% vs 18.83%). 3 years: MHN leads (160.46% vs 148.03%). Size (TRY): MHN leads (32.8M vs 30.4M). Investors: MHU leads (487 vs 414). Risk: MHN leads (4 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MHN or MHU?
Year to date MHN returned 21.03% and MHU returned 16.55%; over the last year MHN returned 27.85% and MHU returned 18.83%. Over the last month MHN returned −4.27% and MHU returned −8.16%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MHN or MHU?
As of November 2, 2026, MHN has a size of TRY 32.8M with 414 investors, while MHU has a size of TRY 30.4M with 487 investors. MHN leads in size and MHU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MHN and MHU mean?
The CMB risk score of MHN is 4 out of 7 and that of MHU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.