Yatırımcı.AI

EML vs MHN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EML (Ak Portföy Emlak Sektörü Değişken Fon) and MHN (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

EMLMHN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EML vs MHN Fund Comparison
MetricEMLMHNCategory median
Daily0.18%−1.49%−1.41%
1 week1.05%−1.66%−0.69%
1 month−0.28%−4.27%−3.96%
3 months−4.60%−1.08%−1.43%
6 months0.13%2.82%1.85%
YTD20.10%21.03%17.97%
1 year—27.85%23.69%
3 years—160.46%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EML vs MHN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EML (Ak Portföy Emlak Sektörü Değişken Fon) and MHN (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, EML leads in 5 and MHN leads in 3. EML is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MHN is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EML leads (0.18% vs −1.49%). 1 week: EML leads (1.05% vs −1.66%). 1 month: EML leads (−0.28% vs −4.27%). 3 months: MHN leads (−1.08% vs −4.60%). 6 months: MHN leads (2.82% vs 0.13%). YTD: MHN leads (21.03% vs 20.10%). Size (TRY): EML leads (33.1M vs 32.8M). Investors: EML leads (799 vs 414).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EML returned 20.10% and MHN returned 21.03%; over the last year EML returned — and MHN returned 27.85%. Over the last month EML returned −0.28% and MHN returned −4.27%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EML has a size of TRY 33.1M with 799 investors, while MHN has a size of TRY 32.8M with 414 investors. EML leads in size and EML leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EML is 4 out of 7 and that of MHN is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.