Yatırımcı.AI

MBL vs RPC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MBL (Meksa Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and RPC (Rota Portföy İklim Değişikliği Çözümleri Değişken Fon) side by side.

MBLRPC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MBL vs RPC Fund Comparison
MetricMBLRPCCategory median
Daily0.27%−1.58%−1.41%
1 week0.64%−0.73%−0.69%
1 month2.96%−3.01%−3.96%
3 months9.16%−3.28%−1.43%
6 months20.24%4.12%1.85%
YTD35.25%25.62%17.97%
1 year43.60%41.80%23.69%
3 years240.83%173.14%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MBL vs RPC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MBL (Meksa Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and RPC (Rota Portföy İklim Değişikliği Çözümleri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MBL leads in 10 and RPC leads in 1. MBL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Meksa Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MBL leads (0.27% vs −1.58%). 1 week: MBL leads (0.64% vs −0.73%). 1 month: MBL leads (2.96% vs −3.01%). 3 months: MBL leads (9.16% vs −3.28%). 6 months: MBL leads (20.24% vs 4.12%). YTD: MBL leads (35.25% vs 25.62%). 1 year: MBL leads (43.60% vs 41.80%). 3 years: MBL leads (240.83% vs 173.14%). Size (TRY): MBL leads (21.8M vs 19.9M). Investors: RPC leads (469 vs 189). Risk: MBL leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MBL returned 35.25% and RPC returned 25.62%; over the last year MBL returned 43.60% and RPC returned 41.80%. Over the last month MBL returned 2.96% and RPC returned −3.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MBL has a size of TRY 21.8M with 189 investors, while RPC has a size of TRY 19.9M with 469 investors. MBL leads in size and RPC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MBL is 2 out of 7 and that of RPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.