MAD vs RPC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MAD (Meksa Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and RPC (Rota Portföy İklim Değişikliği Çözümleri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MAD | RPC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.91% | — | 1.33% |
| Daily | −2.68% | −1.58% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −4.20% | −0.73% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −9.25% | −3.01% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −12.70% | −3.28% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −13.81% | 4.12% | 1.85% |
| YTD | −9.61% | 25.62% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | −6.69% | 41.80% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 85.98% | 173.14% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MAD vs RPC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MAD (Meksa Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and RPC (Rota Portföy İklim Değişikliği Çözümleri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MAD leads in 0 and RPC leads in 10. MAD is a Variable Fund fund managed by Meksa Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RPC leads (−1.58% vs −2.68%). 1 week: RPC leads (−0.73% vs −4.20%). 1 month: RPC leads (−3.01% vs −9.25%). 3 months: RPC leads (−3.28% vs −12.70%). 6 months: RPC leads (4.12% vs −13.81%). YTD: RPC leads (25.62% vs −9.61%). 1 year: RPC leads (41.80% vs −6.69%). 3 years: RPC leads (173.14% vs 85.98%). Size (TRY): RPC leads (19.9M vs 19.6M). Investors: RPC leads (469 vs 301).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MAD or RPC?
Year to date MAD returned −9.61% and RPC returned 25.62%; over the last year MAD returned −6.69% and RPC returned 41.80%. Over the last month MAD returned −9.25% and RPC returned −3.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MAD or RPC?
As of November 2, 2026, MAD has a size of TRY 19.6M with 301 investors, while RPC has a size of TRY 19.9M with 469 investors. RPC leads in size and RPC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MAD and RPC mean?
The CMB risk score of MAD is 6 out of 7 and that of RPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.