DRT vs MBL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DRT (Deniz Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and MBL (Meksa Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DRT | MBL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.83% | 0.27% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.15% | 0.64% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.42% | 2.96% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.08% | 9.16% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 0.46% | 20.24% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 10.32% | 35.25% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | — | 43.60% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 240.83% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DRT vs MBL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DRT (Deniz Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and MBL (Meksa Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DRT leads in 2 and MBL leads in 7. DRT is a Variable Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MBL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Meksa Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MBL leads (0.27% vs −2.83%). 1 week: MBL leads (0.64% vs −1.15%). 1 month: MBL leads (2.96% vs −8.42%). 3 months: MBL leads (9.16% vs −6.08%). 6 months: MBL leads (20.24% vs 0.46%). YTD: MBL leads (35.25% vs 10.32%). Size (TRY): DRT leads (22.3M vs 21.8M). Investors: DRT leads (417 vs 189). Risk: MBL leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DRT or MBL?
Year to date DRT returned 10.32% and MBL returned 35.25%; over the last year DRT returned — and MBL returned 43.60%. Over the last month DRT returned −8.42% and MBL returned 2.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DRT or MBL?
As of November 2, 2026, DRT has a size of TRY 22.3M with 417 investors, while MBL has a size of TRY 21.8M with 189 investors. DRT leads in size and DRT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DRT and MBL mean?
The CMB risk score of DRT is 5 out of 7 and that of MBL is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.