ICC vs RPC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ICC (TEB Portföy Beşinci Değişken Fon) and RPC (Rota Portföy İklim Değişikliği Çözümleri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ICC | RPC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.68% | — | 1.33% |
| Daily | −1.35% | −1.58% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.03% | −0.73% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −3.96% | −3.01% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −2.99% | −3.28% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −0.02% | 4.12% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 15.04% | 25.62% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 18.77% | 41.80% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 148.99% | 173.14% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ICC vs RPC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ICC (TEB Portföy Beşinci Değişken Fon) and RPC (Rota Portföy İklim Değişikliği Çözümleri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ICC leads in 4 and RPC leads in 7. ICC is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ICC leads (−1.35% vs −1.58%). 1 week: RPC leads (−0.73% vs −1.03%). 1 month: RPC leads (−3.01% vs −3.96%). 3 months: ICC leads (−2.99% vs −3.28%). 6 months: RPC leads (4.12% vs −0.02%). YTD: RPC leads (25.62% vs 15.04%). 1 year: RPC leads (41.80% vs 18.77%). 3 years: RPC leads (173.14% vs 148.99%). Size (TRY): ICC leads (21.3M vs 19.9M). Investors: RPC leads (469 vs 261). Risk: ICC leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ICC or RPC?
Year to date ICC returned 15.04% and RPC returned 25.62%; over the last year ICC returned 18.77% and RPC returned 41.80%. Over the last month ICC returned −3.96% and RPC returned −3.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ICC or RPC?
As of November 2, 2026, ICC has a size of TRY 21.3M with 261 investors, while RPC has a size of TRY 19.9M with 469 investors. ICC leads in size and RPC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ICC and RPC mean?
The CMB risk score of ICC is 4 out of 7 and that of RPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.