LPH vs UP2 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of LPH (Statech Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and UP2 (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | LPH | UP2 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 3.09% | — | 2.41% |
| Daily | 0.02% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.36% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.39% | 3.04% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.91% | 9.63% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 22.13% | 21.52% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 46.75% | 37.49% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 59.86% | 46.11% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 259.83% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the LPH vs UP2 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of LPH (Statech Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and UP2 (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, LPH leads in 5 and UP2 leads in 4. LPH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Statech Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UP2 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: UP2 leads (0.29% vs 0.02%). 1 week: UP2 leads (0.67% vs 0.36%). 1 month: UP2 leads (3.04% vs 2.39%). 3 months: UP2 leads (9.63% vs 8.91%). 6 months: LPH leads (22.13% vs 21.52%). YTD: LPH leads (46.75% vs 37.49%). 1 year: LPH leads (59.86% vs 46.11%). Size (TRY): LPH leads (2.5B vs 2.4B). Investors: LPH leads (1,733 vs 260).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, LPH or UP2?
Year to date LPH returned 46.75% and UP2 returned 37.49%; over the last year LPH returned 59.86% and UP2 returned 46.11%. Over the last month LPH returned 2.39% and UP2 returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, LPH or UP2?
As of November 2, 2026, LPH has a size of TRY 2.5B with 1,733 investors, while UP2 has a size of TRY 2.4B with 260 investors. LPH leads in size and LPH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of LPH and UP2 mean?
The CMB risk score of LPH is 2 out of 7 and that of UP2 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.