KMN vs PIR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KMN (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Fonu) and PIR (Piramit Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KMN | PIR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.84% | −1.56% | −0.33% |
| 1 week | −4.20% | −1.26% | −0.95% |
| 1 month | −8.07% | −3.63% | −3.33% |
| 3 months | −2.19% | 0.80% | 1.84% |
| 6 months | −12.33% | −6.16% | −4.05% |
| YTD | −19.59% | 3.12% | 2.85% |
| 1 year | — | 18.45% | 13.74% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KMN vs PIR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KMN (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Fonu) and PIR (Piramit Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, KMN leads in 2 and PIR leads in 6. KMN is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PIR is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Piramit Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PIR leads (−1.56% vs −2.84%). 1 week: PIR leads (−1.26% vs −4.20%). 1 month: PIR leads (−3.63% vs −8.07%). 3 months: PIR leads (0.80% vs −2.19%). 6 months: PIR leads (−6.16% vs −12.33%). YTD: PIR leads (3.12% vs −19.59%). Size (TRY): KMN leads (293.1M vs 51.1M). Investors: KMN leads (4,449 vs 560).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KMN or PIR?
Year to date KMN returned −19.59% and PIR returned 3.12%; over the last year KMN returned — and PIR returned 18.45%. Over the last month KMN returned −8.07% and PIR returned −3.63%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KMN or PIR?
As of November 2, 2026, KMN has a size of TRY 293.1M with 4,449 investors, while PIR has a size of TRY 51.1M with 560 investors. KMN leads in size and KMN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KMN and PIR mean?
The CMB risk score of KMN is 6 out of 7 and that of PIR is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.