Yatırımcı.AI

KMN vs PEA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KMN (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Fonu) and PEA (Perform Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

KMNPEA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KMN vs PEA Fund Comparison
MetricKMNPEACategory median
Daily−2.84%−0.30%−0.33%
1 week−4.20%−0.95%−0.95%
1 month−8.07%−3.72%−3.33%
3 months−2.19%2.73%1.84%
6 months−12.33%−4.07%−4.05%
YTD−19.59%2.85%2.85%
1 year—13.04%13.74%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KMN vs PEA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KMN (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Fonu) and PEA (Perform Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, KMN leads in 2 and PEA leads in 6. KMN is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PEA is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Perform Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PEA leads (−0.30% vs −2.84%). 1 week: PEA leads (−0.95% vs −4.20%). 1 month: PEA leads (−3.72% vs −8.07%). 3 months: PEA leads (2.73% vs −2.19%). 6 months: PEA leads (−4.07% vs −12.33%). YTD: PEA leads (2.85% vs −19.59%). Size (TRY): KMN leads (293.1M vs 64.4M). Investors: KMN leads (4,449 vs 78).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KMN returned −19.59% and PEA returned 2.85%; over the last year KMN returned — and PEA returned 13.04%. Over the last month KMN returned −8.07% and PEA returned −3.72%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KMN has a size of TRY 293.1M with 4,449 investors, while PEA has a size of TRY 64.4M with 78 investors. KMN leads in size and KMN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KMN is 6 out of 7 and that of PEA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.