HYV vs SPP Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HYV (Hedef Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and SPP (Sparta Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HYV in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HYV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HYV | SPP | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | 0.30% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | 0.72% | 0.72% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −96.94% | 3.22% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | −96.77% | 9.87% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | −96.43% | 22.52% | 21.05% |
| YTD | −95.96% | 38.87% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | −95.70% | 47.74% | 45.27% |
| 3 years | −89.21% | — | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HYV vs SPP Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HYV (Hedef Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and SPP (Sparta Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HYV leads in 2 and SPP leads in 7. HYV is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Sparta Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: SPP leads (0.30% vs 0.28%). 1 week: HYV leads (0.72% vs 0.72%). 1 month: SPP leads (3.22% vs −96.94%). 3 months: SPP leads (9.87% vs −96.77%). 6 months: SPP leads (22.52% vs −96.43%). YTD: SPP leads (38.87% vs −95.96%). 1 year: SPP leads (47.74% vs −95.70%). Size (TRY): SPP leads (293.3M vs 185.9M). Investors: HYV leads (6,244 vs 889).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HYV or SPP?
Year to date HYV returned −95.96% and SPP returned 38.87%; over the last year HYV returned −95.70% and SPP returned 47.74%. Over the last month HYV returned −96.94% and SPP returned 3.22%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HYV or SPP?
As of November 2, 2026, HYV has a size of TRY 185.9M with 6,244 investors, while SPP has a size of TRY 293.3M with 889 investors. SPP leads in size and HYV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HYV and SPP mean?
The CMB risk score of HYV is 1 out of 7 and that of SPP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.