Yatırımcı.AI

KPP vs SPP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KPP (Kare Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) and SPP (Sparta Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

KPPSPP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

KPP vs SPP Fund Comparison
MetricKPPSPPCategory median
Daily0.29%0.30%0.29%
1 week0.68%0.72%0.68%
1 month3.04%3.22%3.04%
3 months9.54%9.87%9.49%
6 months21.36%22.52%21.05%
YTD37.64%38.87%36.77%
1 year46.36%47.74%45.27%
3 years81.88%—255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the KPP vs SPP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of KPP (Kare Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) and SPP (Sparta Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KPP leads in 1 and SPP leads in 8. KPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Sparta Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: SPP leads (0.30% vs 0.29%). 1 week: SPP leads (0.72% vs 0.68%). 1 month: SPP leads (3.22% vs 3.04%). 3 months: SPP leads (9.87% vs 9.54%). 6 months: SPP leads (22.52% vs 21.36%). YTD: SPP leads (38.87% vs 37.64%). 1 year: SPP leads (47.74% vs 46.36%). Size (TRY): KPP leads (363.1M vs 293.3M). Investors: SPP leads (889 vs 515).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date KPP returned 37.64% and SPP returned 38.87%; over the last year KPP returned 46.36% and SPP returned 47.74%. Over the last month KPP returned 3.04% and SPP returned 3.22%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, KPP has a size of TRY 363.1M with 515 investors, while SPP has a size of TRY 293.3M with 889 investors. KPP leads in size and SPP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of KPP is 1 out of 7 and that of SPP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.