Yatırımcı.AI

HYV vs MPL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HYV (Hedef Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate HYV in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HYV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

HYVMPL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HYV vs MPL Fund Comparison
MetricHYVMPLCategory median
Daily0.28%0.26%0.29%
1 week0.72%0.58%0.68%
1 month−96.94%2.97%3.04%
3 months−96.77%9.55%9.49%
6 months−96.43%18.33%21.05%
YTD−95.96%36.48%36.77%
1 year−95.70%45.78%45.27%
3 years−89.21%—255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HYV vs MPL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HYV (Hedef Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HYV leads in 5 and MPL leads in 5. HYV is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MPL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: HYV leads (0.28% vs 0.26%). 1 week: HYV leads (0.72% vs 0.58%). 1 month: MPL leads (2.97% vs −96.94%). 3 months: MPL leads (9.55% vs −96.77%). 6 months: MPL leads (18.33% vs −96.43%). YTD: MPL leads (36.48% vs −95.96%). 1 year: MPL leads (45.78% vs −95.70%). Size (TRY): HYV leads (185.9M vs 81.3M). Investors: HYV leads (6,244 vs 479). Risk: HYV leads (1 vs 2).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HYV returned −95.96% and MPL returned 36.48%; over the last year HYV returned −95.70% and MPL returned 45.78%. Over the last month HYV returned −96.94% and MPL returned 2.97%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HYV has a size of TRY 185.9M with 6,244 investors, while MPL has a size of TRY 81.3M with 479 investors. HYV leads in size and HYV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HYV is 1 out of 7 and that of MPL is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.