MPL vs PTP Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PTP (Ahlatcı Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MPL | PTP | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.26% | 0.30% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | 0.58% | −0.53% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 2.97% | 1.87% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | 9.55% | 8.35% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | 18.33% | 19.71% | 21.05% |
| YTD | 36.48% | 27.07% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | 45.78% | — | 45.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MPL vs PTP Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and PTP (Ahlatcı Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MPL leads in 5 and PTP leads in 4. MPL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PTP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ahlatcı Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PTP leads (0.30% vs 0.26%). 1 week: MPL leads (0.58% vs −0.53%). 1 month: MPL leads (2.97% vs 1.87%). 3 months: MPL leads (9.55% vs 8.35%). 6 months: PTP leads (19.71% vs 18.33%). YTD: MPL leads (36.48% vs 27.07%). Size (TRY): PTP leads (105M vs 81.3M). Investors: MPL leads (479 vs 317). Risk: PTP leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MPL or PTP?
Year to date MPL returned 36.48% and PTP returned 27.07%; over the last year MPL returned 45.78% and PTP returned —. Over the last month MPL returned 2.97% and PTP returned 1.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MPL or PTP?
As of November 2, 2026, MPL has a size of TRY 81.3M with 479 investors, while PTP has a size of TRY 105M with 317 investors. PTP leads in size and MPL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MPL and PTP mean?
The CMB risk score of MPL is 2 out of 7 and that of PTP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.