Yatırımcı.AI

FPI vs MPL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FPI (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

FPIMPL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FPI vs MPL Fund Comparison
MetricFPIMPLCategory median
Daily0.27%0.26%0.29%
1 week0.65%0.58%0.68%
1 month3.03%2.97%3.04%
3 months9.62%9.55%9.49%
6 months20.83%18.33%21.05%
YTD36.46%36.48%36.77%
1 year44.81%45.78%45.27%
3 years55.66%—255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FPI vs MPL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FPI (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and MPL (MT Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FPI leads in 6 and MPL leads in 4. FPI is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Foneva Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MPL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FPI leads (0.27% vs 0.26%). 1 week: FPI leads (0.65% vs 0.58%). 1 month: FPI leads (3.03% vs 2.97%). 3 months: FPI leads (9.62% vs 9.55%). 6 months: FPI leads (20.83% vs 18.33%). YTD: MPL leads (36.48% vs 36.46%). 1 year: MPL leads (45.78% vs 44.81%). Size (TRY): MPL leads (81.3M vs 29.4M). Investors: MPL leads (479 vs 149). Risk: FPI leads (1 vs 2).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FPI returned 36.46% and MPL returned 36.48%; over the last year FPI returned 44.81% and MPL returned 45.78%. Over the last month FPI returned 3.03% and MPL returned 2.97%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FPI has a size of TRY 29.4M with 149 investors, while MPL has a size of TRY 81.3M with 479 investors. MPL leads in size and MPL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FPI is 1 out of 7 and that of MPL is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.