GZL vs JET Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) and JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZL | JET | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.69% | 0.91% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.86% | 3.40% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.48% | 0.24% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −4.93% | −2.30% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 1.96% | 2.20% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 26.85% | 13.02% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 37.33% | 12.54% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 83.58% | 46.76% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZL vs JET Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) and JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GZL leads in 5 and JET leads in 6. GZL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; JET is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: JET leads (0.91% vs 0.69%). 1 week: JET leads (3.40% vs 0.86%). 1 month: JET leads (0.24% vs −1.48%). 3 months: JET leads (−2.30% vs −4.93%). 6 months: JET leads (2.20% vs 1.96%). YTD: GZL leads (26.85% vs 13.02%). 1 year: GZL leads (37.33% vs 12.54%). 3 years: GZL leads (83.58% vs 46.76%). Size (TRY): GZL leads (367.1M vs 351.2M). Investors: JET leads (14,001 vs 5,593). Risk: GZL leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZL or JET?
Year to date GZL returned 26.85% and JET returned 13.02%; over the last year GZL returned 37.33% and JET returned 12.54%. Over the last month GZL returned −1.48% and JET returned 0.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZL or JET?
As of November 2, 2026, GZL has a size of TRY 367.1M with 5,593 investors, while JET has a size of TRY 351.2M with 14,001 investors. GZL leads in size and JET leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZL and JET mean?
The CMB risk score of GZL is 5 out of 7 and that of JET is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.